Cycle I: Reference
Cycle II: Media
Cycle III: Interact
Links
Guestbook




Ginger Fish


Real Name: Franklin Wilson. Later changed to Kenny Wilson
Eye Color: Brown
Date of Birth: September 28, 1966
Place of Birth: Farmingham, Mass.
Education: University of Palm Beach Florida
Started Playing the Drums: 2nd Grade
Why deos he call himself Ginger Fish? Ginger Fish, like most of the members of the band combined a loved star's name, with a hated serial killer. Ginger Rogers is a famous singer/actress and Albert Fish was a cannibal killer.
Extra Info: He has been sent to the hospital a bunch of times because Marilyn Manson missed the drum set and hit Ginger by mistake with a mic stand. Ginger fish has got a moto: I'm Ginger Fish, I can handle it."

Copyright 2001 the Hydra, Inc. - All Rights Reserved